This is the local clock

#WMN Russian Federation 13 - 6 Denmark [Final]

FINAL - 09/May 13:10 WEST F14 - #wmn - Pool A
Russian Federation RUS 13
... 6 7 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13
Denmark DEN 6
... 2 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6
Max Scorer: 3 - Podolskaia (RUS)
Max Assists: 5 - Podolskaia (RUS)

See full game details

RUS Women's RUS Women's
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#10 Silchonok, Sabina 0 1 1
#12 Romanova, Olga 0 0 0
#13 Mikhaylova, Kristina 1 0 1
#14 Stukalina, Anna 0 1 1
#15 Vinogradova, Alena 3 0 3
#21 Kochenova, Anastasiia 1 0 1
#22 Drozdova, Liutsiia 1 0 1
#23 Podolskaia, Olga 3 5 8
#27 Akramova, Yuliya 1 1 2
#39 Salnikova, Daria 0 0 0
#48 Sulimova, Inga 0 4 4
#56 Gubanova, Polina 0 1 1
#88 Yasalova, Ksenia 0 0 0
#91 Tizik, Alisa 2 0 2
#98 Sheikina, Kseniia 1 0 1
DEN Women's DEN Women's
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#3 Noer, Christina Lehmkuhl 0 0 0
#7 Godiksen, Mette 0 1 1
#11 Trinderup, Helle Himmelstrup 0 0 0
#13 Knudsen, Rikke Louise Kjær 0 2 2
#15 Rørvang, Helle Neerup 2 1 3
#18 Jakobsen, Ellen 0 0 0
#21 Staalsø, Marie Myrup 0 0 0
#22 Rørvang, Rikke Neerup 1 1 2
#24 Müller, Eva Marlene 1 0 1
#31 Mileck, Maya 0 0 0
#48 Mignon, Katrine Lang 0 0 0
#53 Storgaard, Signe Freja 0 0 0
#55 Trinderup, Camilla Himmelstrup 0 0 0
#62 Lazar, Laura Toppenberg 2 0 2
#79 Pjetursson, Freja Bak 0 1 1
RUS WOMEN'S RUS WOMEN'S Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 2 3 2 11
DEN WOMEN'S DEN WOMEN'S Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 2 2 2 10
Game Events
Score Team Assist Goal Time Dur Game Events
1 - 0 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Podolskaia, Olga Tizik, Alisa 4:05 4:05

Offense RUS

1 - 1 DEN WOMEN'S DEN Rørvang, Helle Neerup Rørvang, Rikke Neerup 5:25 1:20
2 - 1 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Podolskaia, Olga Vinogradova, Alena 8:40 3:15
3 - 1 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Sulimova, Inga Podolskaia, Olga 13:10 4:30
4 - 1 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Silchonok, Sabina Kochenova, Anastasiia 16:00 2:50
5 - 1 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Podolskaia, Olga Sheikina, Kseniia 18:20 2:20
6 - 1 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Sulimova, Inga Vinogradova, Alena 21:25 3:05
6 - 2 DEN WOMEN'S DEN Knudsen, Rikke Louise Kjær Lazar, Laura Toppenberg 22:45 1:20
7 - 2 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Akramova, Yuliya Tizik, Alisa 24:20 1:35
Halftime (24:20)
8 - 2 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Sulimova, Inga Mikhaylova, Kristina 26:25 2:05
9 - 2 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Sulimova, Inga Drozdova, Liutsiia 29:50 3:25

Timeout DEN 26:30

9 - 3 DEN WOMEN'S DEN Godiksen, Mette Lazar, Laura Toppenberg 31:10 1:20
10 - 3 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Podolskaia, Olga Akramova, Yuliya 32:30 1:20
10 - 4 DEN WOMEN'S DEN Pjetursson, Freja Bak Rørvang, Helle Neerup 33:50 1:20
11 - 4 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Gubanova, Polina Podolskaia, Olga 36:40 2:50

Timeout RUS 34:00

11 - 5 DEN WOMEN'S DEN Knudsen, Rikke Louise Kjær Müller, Eva Marlene 39:10 2:30
12 - 5 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Stukalina, Anna Podolskaia, Olga 42:20 3:10
12 - 6 DEN WOMEN'S DEN Rørvang, Rikke Neerup Rørvang, Helle Neerup 43:20 1:00
13 - 6 RUS WOMEN'S RUS Podolskaia, Olga Vinogradova, Alena 44:55 1:35